http://www.narf.org/nill/bulletins/dct/unreported/wampanoag.htmlCite as: 2006 WL 1073561 (D.Utah))
[…] See U.S. Dept. of State, Office of Authentications, “Apostille Requirements,??? at http://www.state.gov/m/a/auth/c16921.htm.
FN26. Richmond cites to 28 U.S.C. § 2072, which simply confirms that “[t]he Supreme Court shall have the power to prescribe general rules of practice and procedure and rules of evidence for cases in the United States district courts ... and courts of appeals,??? and says nothing about Indian tribes, tribal courts, or tribal court orders....
[More]